TBS 1.25G SFP/XFP Module

TBS 1.25G SFP/XFP Module


This product has 30 review(s) | Add Review

Availability : In Stock

1.25G-Singal & Multi Model 20km/40km/60km

Product description: 1G TX1490/RX1550 single fiber SC BIDI SFP 1.25G 20KM is compatible with the small form factor pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector.
The module data link up to 80KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.
Feature: up to 1.25Gb/s data links, up to 80km on 9/125µm SMFDFB laser transmitter
PIN photo-detector
BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Support digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Single +3.3V power supply

Be the first to review
Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your rating of this product -

Reviews

Verified

John Hawking

This is some content from a media component. You can replace this with any content and adjust it as needed.

Verified

John Hawking

This is some content from a media component. You can replace this with any content and adjust it as needed.

Verified

John Hawking

This is some content from a media component. You can replace this with any content and adjust it as needed.

4.0

out of 5

Excellent
123
Good
23
Average
10
Poor
3
Terrible
0

To download flyer, brochure or specification of HP Pro One 400 G3 i3 None Touch All In One PC , click the on the buttons. (All documents are pdf format)